LHS Distinguished Alumni Recipients

2019 Honorees

Loring Wyman Trull - Class of 1928
Benjamin F. Lambert - Class of 1950
Robert J. Regan - Class of 1973
John Haley - Class of 1985
Lori Loureiro Trahan - Class of 1991

2018 Honorees

Helen Mangan Brooks – Class of 1937
Donald W. Dowd – Class of 1947
Peter W. Stamas – Class of 1947
Brendan V. McAdams – Class of 1954
James J. Campbell – Class of 1962

2017 Honorees

Esther M. Wilkins – Class of 1933
Gerald R. Wallace  – Class of 1952
Brian J. Martin – Class of 1968
Brian L. Chapman – Class of 1980
Thomas A. Golden, Jr. – Class of 1989

2016 Honorees

Solon A. Perkins – Class of 1850
James C. Ayer – Class of 1854
Philip L. Shea – Class of 1959
Roger J. Landry – Class of 1988
Heena P. Santry – Class of 1992

2015 Honorees

James F. Sullivan - Class of 1877
Joseph P. Donahue - Class of 1909
Robert A. Lemire - Class of 1950
Hazel Ann Roper - Class of 1957
James F. Conway, III - Class of 1970

2014 Honorees

James F. Linnehan - Class of 1939
John J. Lardner - Class of 1949
Marilyn Swartz-Lloyd - Class of 1962
Robert J. Kilmartin - Class of 1976
Michael J. Kuenzler - Class of 1979

2013 Honorees

Mary Agens Halloaren - Class of 1925
Frank Goldman -  Class of 1907
Arthur C. Anton - Class of 1943
James S. Herscot -  Class of 1954
George Michael Ward, Jr. - Class of 1991

2012 Honorees

Milton Bradley - Class of 1854
George F. McLean - Class of 1946
Roger Boisjoly - Class of 1955
William J. Samaras - Class of 1959
Timothy M. Sweeney - Class of 1983

2011 Honorees

Robert J. Goldberg - Class of 1968
Patti Fleming Quigley - Class of 1982
George N. Tsapatsaris - Class of 1949
William H O'Connell - Class of 1876
John Stack - Class of 1924

2010 Honorees

Thomas Hayes - Class of 1978
Patrick Tighe - Class of 1984
Dr. Arnold S. Trebach - Class of 1946
George Simonian - Class of 1945
Helen Sawyer Hogg - [SR3] Class of 1921

2009 Honorees

Charles H. Allan - Class of 1865
Mary (Deedee) O'Brien - Class of 1968
Gilbert Campbell – Class of 1947
Robert L. Lekites, - Class of 1971
Edward L. McMahon - Class of 1940

2008 Honorees

William H. Sullivan, Jr. - Class of 1933
Janet Lambert Moore - Class of  1956
Deborah Hopkinson - Class of 1969
Martin T. Meehan - Class of 1974
Luis Pedroso - Class of 1980

2007 Honorees

Teresa Garland Lew - Class of 1912
F. Bradford Morse - Class of 1938
Rosalind Elias - Class of 1947
George L. Duncan - Class of 1957
Kendall M. Wallace - Class of 1959

2006 Honorees

Benjamin F. Butler - Class of 1831
Homer W. Bourgeois - Class of 1920
Gerald Chertavian - Class of 1983
Thomas F. Sexton - Class of 1958
Herbert J. Zarkin - Class of 1956

2005 Honorees

Brendan D. Leahey, M.D.- Class of 1922
James Conway, Jr. - Class of 1941
Joseph G. McCarthy, M.D. - Class of 1956
Elinor Lipman - Class of 1968
Ted Leonsis - Class of 1973

2004 Honorees

George Behrakis - Class of 1951
Jack Kerouac - Class of 1939
Donna Lavigne McCallum - Class of 1961
Elkin McCallum - Class of 1961
Paul E. Tsongas - Class of 1958